Aruba Regatta 2024
Race Results by Class
as of 13 Jul 2024, 22:10
Class: Yachts - Live aboard cruisers
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 09:25:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. AirPower - A2785
Crew: Les Long (Captain), Marcel van Wees, Roxana Ligia Visinescu, Mercedes de Bruin, Jill Smitt, Theo Kok
10:14:12 2952 0.823 2429 0 2429 1
2. Galena - A-2777
Crew: Annemarie Melchers (Captain), Manuela van Borselen, David Britt, Gert van Vliet
10:36:25 4285 0.79 3385 0 3385 2
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 14:15:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Galena - A-2777
Crew: Annemarie Melchers (Captain), Manuela van Borselen, David Britt, Gert van Vliet
16:16:00 7260 0.79 5735 0 5735 1
2. AirPower - A2785
Crew: Les Long (Captain), Marcel van Wees, Roxana Ligia Visinescu, Mercedes de Bruin, Jill Smitt, Theo Kok
14:57:05 2525 0.823 2078 0 2078 DSQ 3 missed lap
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 10:05:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. AirPower - A2785
Crew: Les Long (Captain), Marcel van Wees, Roxana Ligia Visinescu, Mercedes de Bruin, Jill Smitt, Theo Kok
11:44:21 5961 0.823 4905 0 4905 1
2. Galena - A-2777
Crew: Annemarie Melchers (Captain), Manuela van Borselen, David Britt, Gert van Vliet
12:05:44 7244 0.79 5722 0 5722 2
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 13:35:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Galena - A-2777
Crew: Annemarie Melchers (Captain), Manuela van Borselen, David Britt, Gert van Vliet
14:50:18 4518 0.79 3569 0 3569 1
2. AirPower - A2785
Crew: Les Long (Captain), Marcel van Wees, Roxana Ligia Visinescu, Mercedes de Bruin, Jill Smitt, Theo Kok
14:45:17 4217 0.823 3470 0 3470 2
Class: Yachts - Multihull
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 09:10:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Inspiration - 2239
Crew: Sergio Dubero (Captain)
22:10:07 1 0 DNC 2
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 10:10:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Inspiration - 2239
Crew: Sergio Dubero (Captain)
12:31:32 8492 1 8492 0 8492 1
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 13:40:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Inspiration - 2239
Crew: Sergio Dubero (Captain)
15:00:25 4825 1 4825 0 4825 1
Class: Yachts - Racing
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 09:35:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Ragamuffin - A 2818 or 53 depending of sail selection
Crew: Vivian Hankart (Captain), Bjarne Drunen, Alex Tjallingii, Bart Kole , Roos Rijnsaard
10:25:50 3050 0.754 2299 0 2299 1
2. Tranquilo - A-852
Crew: Anthony Hagedoorn (Captain), Allan Martinus, Casper Hoving, Nathan v/d Groot, Pascha Lunnenburg, Louise v/d Meulen
10:31:31 3391 0.796 2699 0 2699 2
3. Sarita - 1741
Crew: Ricardo Hurtado (Captain)
10:39:15 3855 0.832 3207 0 3207 3
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 11:00:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Ragamuffin - A 2818 or 53 depending of sail selection
Crew: Vivian Hankart (Captain), Bjarne Drunen, Alex Tjallingii, Bart Kole , Roos Rijnsaard
11:52:54 3174 0.754 2393 0 2393 1
2. Tranquilo - A-852
Crew: Anthony Hagedoorn (Captain), Allan Martinus, Casper Hoving, Nathan v/d Groot, Pascha Lunnenburg, Louise v/d Meulen
11:57:31 3451 0.796 2746 0 2746 2
3. Sarita - 1741
Crew: Ricardo Hurtado (Captain)
22:10:07 0.832 0 DNS 4
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 14:25:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Ragamuffin - A 2818 or 53 depending of sail selection
Crew: Vivian Hankart (Captain), Bjarne Drunen, Alex Tjallingii, Bart Kole , Roos Rijnsaard
15:48:50 5030 0.754 3792 0 3792 1
2. Tranquilo - A-852
Crew: Anthony Hagedoorn (Captain), Allan Martinus, Casper Hoving, Nathan v/d Groot, Pascha Lunnenburg, Louise v/d Meulen
15:59:29 5669 0.796 4512 0 4512 2
3. Sarita - 1741
Crew: Ricardo Hurtado (Captain)
16:01:36 5796 0.832 4822 0 4822 3
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 10:15:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Ragamuffin - A 2818 or 53 depending of sail selection
Crew: Vivian Hankart (Captain), Bjarne Drunen, Alex Tjallingii, Bart Kole , Roos Rijnsaard
11:55:26 6026 0.754 4543 0 4543 1
2. Tranquilo - A-852
Crew: Anthony Hagedoorn (Captain), Allan Martinus, Casper Hoving, Nathan v/d Groot, Pascha Lunnenburg, Louise v/d Meulen
12:00:47 6347 0.796 5052 0 5052 2
3. Sarita - 1741
Crew: Ricardo Hurtado (Captain)
22:10:07 0.832 0 DNC 4
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 13:45:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Ragamuffin - A 2818 or 53 depending of sail selection
Crew: Vivian Hankart (Captain), Bjarne Drunen, Alex Tjallingii, Bart Kole , Roos Rijnsaard
14:33:45 2925 0.754 2205 0 2205 1
2. Tranquilo - A-852
Crew: Anthony Hagedoorn (Captain), Allan Martinus, Casper Hoving, Nathan v/d Groot, Pascha Lunnenburg, Louise v/d Meulen
14:45:36 3636 0.796 2894 0 2894 2
3. Sarita - 1741
Crew: Ricardo Hurtado (Captain)
22:10:07 0.832 0 DNC 4
Class: Sunfish
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 09:35:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 10:02:54 1674 1 1674 0 1674 1
2. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 10:03:12 1692 1 1692 0 1692 2
3. Richard van der Wal - 2336 10:04:33 1773 1 1773 0 1773 3
4. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 10:05:17 1817 1 1817 0 1817 4
5. Job - 4977 Bonaire 10:06:21 1881 1 1881 0 1881 5
6. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 10:06:35 1895 1 1895 0 1895 6
7. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 10:06:56 1916 1 1916 0 1916 7
8. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 10:07:30 1950 1 1950 0 1950 8
9. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 10:07:54 1974 1 1974 0 1974 9
10. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 10:08:32 2012 1 2012 0 2012 10
11. Calixto Dirksz - 25 10:08:44 2024 1 2024 0 2024 11
12. Mizpa - 007 22:10:07 1 0 DNC 14
13. George winterdal - ARU22 22:10:07 1 0 DNF 14
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 11:05:47
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Richard van der Wal - 2336 11:25:45 1198 1 1198 0 1198 1
2. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 11:26:34 1247 1 1247 0 1247 2
3. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 11:27:24 1297 1 1297 0 1297 3
4. Job - 4977 Bonaire 11:27:38 1311 1 1311 0 1311 4
5. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 11:27:48 1321 1 1321 0 1321 5
6. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 11:28:18 1351 1 1351 0 1351 6
7. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 11:28:27 1360 1 1360 0 1360 7
8. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 11:28:38 1371 1 1371 0 1371 8
9. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 11:28:54 1387 1 1387 0 1387 9
10. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 11:28:58 1391 1 1391 0 1391 10
11. Calixto Dirksz - 25 11:29:14 1407 1 1407 0 1407 11
12. Mizpa - 007 22:10:07 1 0 DNC 14
13. George winterdal - ARU22 11:15:00 85847 1 85847 0 85847 DNF 14
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 14:05:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Richard van der Wal - 2336 14:32:58 1678 1 1678 0 1678 1
2. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 14:33:29 1709 1 1709 0 1709 2
3. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 14:33:53 1733 1 1733 0 1733 3
4. Job - 4977 Bonaire 14:34:05 1745 1 1745 0 1745 4
5. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 14:34:40 1780 1 1780 0 1780 5
6. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 14:35:21 1821 1 1821 0 1821 6
7. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 14:35:33 1833 1 1833 0 1833 7
8. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 14:36:15 1875 1 1875 0 1875 8
9. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 14:36:44 1904 1 1904 0 1904 9
10. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 14:36:54 1914 1 1914 0 1914 10
11. George winterdal - ARU22 14:37:32 1952 1 1952 0 1952 11
12. Calixto Dirksz - 25 14:38:40 2020 1 2020 0 2020 12
13. Mizpa - 007 22:10:07 1 0 DNC 14
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 09:35:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 10:03:13 1693 1 1693 0 1693 1
2. Job - 4977 Bonaire 10:03:47 1727 1 1727 0 1727 2
3. Richard van der Wal - 2336 10:04:11 1751 1 1751 0 1751 3
4. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 10:04:22 1762 1 1762 0 1762 4
5. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 10:04:44 1784 1 1784 0 1784 5
6. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 10:05:49 1849 1 1849 0 1849 6
7. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 10:05:53 1853 1 1853 0 1853 7
8. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 10:06:09 1869 1 1869 0 1869 8
9. George winterdal - ARU22 10:07:06 1926 1 1926 0 1926 9
10. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 10:07:07 1927 1 1927 0 1927 10
11. Calixto Dirksz - 25 10:07:08 1928 1 1928 0 1928 11
12. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 10:07:09 1929 1 1929 0 1929 12
13. Mizpa - 007 10:15:22 2422 1 2422 0 2422 13
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 11:05:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 11:24:53 1193 1 1193 0 1193 1
2. Richard van der Wal - 2336 11:25:10 1210 1 1210 0 1210 2
3. Job - 4977 Bonaire 11:26:22 1282 1 1282 0 1282 3
4. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 11:26:34 1294 1 1294 0 1294 4
5. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 11:26:35 1295 1 1295 0 1295 5
6. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 11:26:49 1309 1 1309 0 1309 6
7. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 11:26:52 1312 1 1312 0 1312 7
8. George winterdal - ARU22 11:27:14 1334 1 1334 0 1334 8
9. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 11:27:32 1352 1 1352 0 1352 9
10. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 11:28:03 1383 1 1383 0 1383 10
11. Calixto Dirksz - 25 11:28:47 1427 1 1427 0 1427 11
12. Mizpa - 007 11:32:23 1643 1 1643 0 1643 12
13. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 22:10:07 1 0 DNF 14
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 13:50:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Zane winterdal - ARU5297 14:18:14 1694 1 1694 0 1694 1
2. Richard van der Wal - 2336 14:18:19 1699 1 1699 0 1699 2
3. Randy Brown - CUR rail without number 14:18:38 1718 1 1718 0 1718 3
4. Josh Tromp - ARU-10 14:19:18 1758 1 1758 0 1758 4
5. Job - 4977 Bonaire 14:20:18 1818 1 1818 0 1818 5
6. Aaron de Cuba - ARU 24 14:20:29 1829 1 1829 0 1829 6
7. Ingeborg Hessing - CUW 33 14:20:37 1837 1 1837 0 1837 7
8. George winterdal - ARU22 14:20:43 1843 1 1843 0 1843 8
9. JJW van Russen Groen - 249 14:21:13 1873 1 1873 0 1873 9
10. Wouter Gesterkamp - 979 14:22:38 1958 1 1958 0 1958 10
11. Monchi Kervel X - ARU 1 14:24:54 2094 1 2094 0 2094 11
12. Calixto Dirksz - 25 14:25:15 2115 1 2115 0 2115 12
13. Mizpa - 007 22:10:07 1 0 DNF 14
Class: Beachcat
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 09:40:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
09:57:00 1020 1 1020 0 1020 1
2. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
10:00:12 1212 1 1212 0 1212 2
3. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
22:10:07 1 0 DNC 4
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 11:10:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
11:42:54 1974 1 1974 0 1974 1
2. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
11:46:03 2163 1 2163 0 2163 2
3. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
11:52:13 2533 1 2533 0 2533 3
Race date time Sat, 29 Jun 2024 14:10:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
14:38:06 1686 1 1686 0 1686 1
2. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
14:38:20 1700 1 1700 0 1700 2
3. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
22:10:07 1 0 DNF 4 traveler broke
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 09:40:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
10:05:40 1540 1 1540 0 1540 1
2. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
10:07:50 1670 1 1670 0 1670 2
3. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
10:08:48 1728 1 1728 0 1728 3
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 11:10:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
11:44:02 2042 1 2042 0 2042 1
2. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
11:45:24 2124 1 2124 0 2124 2
3. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
11:46:28 2188 1 2188 0 2188 3
Race date time Sun, 30 Jun 2024 13:55:00
Note: All times in seconds
Boat - Sail Nr FT ET Rating CT Penalties Final time NP Points Comments
1. Arie Hoek - 4178
Crew: Arie Hoek (Captain), Henk Steenbergen
14:21:05 1565 1 1565 0 1565 1
2. Greg Marchena - 4182
Crew: Greg Marchena (Captain), Folkert van der Woude
14:22:10 1630 1 1630 0 1630 2
3. Joost A2696 - 6789
Crew: Joost Saris (Captain), Sam Bonnevalle, Patrick Melchiors
14:22:57 1677 1 1677 0 1677 3

NOT PARTICIPATION CODES

These scoring abbreviations shall be used for recording the circumstances described:

    DNC Did not start; did not come to the starting area
    DNS Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)
    OCS Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1
    ZFP 20% penalty under rule 30.2
    UFD Disqualification under rule 30.3
    BFD Disqualification under rule 30.4
    SCP Scoring Penalty applied
    NSC Did not sail the course
    DNF Did not finish
    RET Retired
    DSQ Disqualification
    DNE Disqualification that is not excludable
    RDG Redress given
    DPI Discretionary penalty imposed